A world-renowned yogi gives a lecture in the Heydar Aliyev Centre
On November 10, renowned Indian yogi Sadhguru (Jaggi Vasudev) gave a lecture in the Heydar Aliyev Centre.
Sadhguru’s meeting with the audience was on the topic “Spiritual engineering: technology of joy”.
“Spiritual engineering: technology of joy” is a comprehensive system derived from ancient yoga science to go through deep and sustainable personal transformation. This is a means to join human’s body, mind, feelings and energy in a peak point, in full harmony, requiring no physical preparation or knowledge about yoga, and, thanks to it, one can easily integrate into any lifestyle.
Sadhguru’s lecture was remembered by his interesting views of body and emotions, and means of wisely controlling human’s inner energy.
After the lecture, Sadhguru answered questions of the audience, saying his speech before this audience in Baku and intercourse with people made him experience pleasant moments.
A ceremony of signing Sadhguru’s book “Inner Engineering: A Yogi’s Guide to Joy” took place in the framework of the event.