Baku hosts exhibition marking 5th anniversary of Baku magazine
Azerbaijans capital has hosted a solemn ceremony dedicated to the opening of five-star Four Seasons Hotel and an exhibition marking the 5th anniversary of Baku magazine. Vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, founder and Editor-in-Chief of Baku m
The flower arrangements for the event were made by Jeff Leatham, Artistic Director of the Four Seasons Hotel George V in Paris.
General Manager of Four Seasons Hotel Baku Tarek Mourad welcomed the participants of the event.
The guests then viewed the exhibition marking the 5 th anniversary of the founding of Baku magazine.
In five years, Baku magazine has earned wide readership around the world, and became one of the leading printed publications. The magazine has been presented in many countries. It highlights Azerbaijans history, culture, and overall achievements. The magazine is aimed at promoting Azerbaijan on a global scale.
The event featured a concert of local and foreign dance bands, and musicians.
Four Seasons Hotel Baku presents a Beaux-Arts-style luxury hotel on the waterfront promenade – just steps from the Old City.