Leyla Aliyeva meets young talents
Vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva met, December 30, a group of young artists and members of creative groups operating under children homes and boarding schools.
Students of the  Art University of the Republic of Azerbaijan that had participated and been winners of projects implemented by IDEA (International Dialogue for Environmental Action) Public Association led by Vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva, as well as pupils from children homes and boarding schools in Baku city attended the  meeting, which took place at “Baku” café.
Projects implemented with participation of young talents were discussed during the meeting. It was noted that  new projects are expected to be implemented in 2015 by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, which has always supported the creative youth within the framework of its activity, as well as by IDEA. In addition to bringing young people together, these projects will give incentive to development of their talent.