Leyla Aliyeva meets children being brought up at children’s homes
On July 7, a holiday programme was organized for children deprived of parental care, following the Heydar Aliyev Foundation’s initiative.
Vice-president of the Foundation Leyla Aliyeva attended the festivity together with the children being brought up in Nursery No. 1 and Children’s Home No.1 of the capital.
Children being brought up in the nursery and children’s home spent their free time with various entertainments arranged for them.
Leyla Aliyeva had a sincere talk with children and participated in their entertainments.
The Heydar Aliyev Foundation has been paying visits to children deprived of parental care on a regular basis, enquiring about their problems, need for moral support, and participating in the organization of education for children and juveniles and spending their leisure.
Organization of entertainments at weekends and various holidays and important days bestows unforgettable moments upon the children.