The Heydar Aliyev Foundation organizes an entertainment programme for children
On November 10, the Heydar Aliyev Foundation organized another entertainment programme for children deprived of parental care and those suffering from Down syndrome.
Vice-president of the Foundation Leyla Aliyeva attended the festivity together with her children.
Held in one of the entertainment centres of Baku, the festivity was joined by inhabitants of various children homes located in the capital and children being treated at the Rehabilitation Centre for People with Down Syndrome.
In today’s festivity, held with the purpose of organizing children’s holiday in an efficient manner, children entertained themselves on interesting amusement facilities, participated in games, and had sound competition, which made their holiday more colourful. Amusing themselves in a space with game machines and amusement facilities, children specially enjoyed this action and had a good time here.
Defining various humanitarian actions as one of the priority direction in its activity, the Heydar Aliyev Foundation made inhabitants of children establishments located in the capital experience another unforgettable day.
At the end of the festivity, gifts from the Heydar Aliyev Foundation were presented to children.