Leyla Aliyeva: This evening is full of love, thank you for that
After the traditional walk on the red carpet ended on the third day of “Jara” International Music Festival, the hosts invited Vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva, one of the honorary guests of the music holiday, to take the floor.
Leyla Aliyeva, having welcomed the participants of the Festival, answering the question of the host “People are simply shocked. All the artists say they feel here like at home. How could you make it”, said: “This is Baku, as it has always been, warm and kind, and benevolent people. Of course, all are united, those residing here and the visitors. This evening is full of love. Thank you for that. Thank you all, I wish you happiness, sound health and love. Thank you for being with us here today. This evening is beautiful, thanks to all of us, everyone participating in this event”.
Earlier, the participants of “Jara-2017” Festival’s third day, who walked the red carpet, answered questions of journalists and shared their impressions of Baku and the Festival.
Yulia Lysenko and Slava Nikitin hosted the ceremony of walking the red carpet.
The third evening of “Jara” was devoted to the creativity of People’s Artist of USSR, State Prize Laureate of the Russian Federation Alla Pugachova.